Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd Industry:  Bearings
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
500250 INE337A01034 660.1319311 LGBBROSLTD 1.32 5,334.80 17.42 96.05 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 31.8931.8931.3931.3931.3931.39
Reserves Total 2073.431837.511570.511312.871084.43837.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0016.150.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2105.321869.401618.051344.261115.82868.99
Secured Loans 95.0082.8260.0058.2055.0035.16
Unsecured Loans 46.2630.9640.4034.9339.3435.37
Total Debt141.26113.78100.4093.1394.3470.53
Other Liabilities16.8516.0315.1614.9214.3810.86
Total Liabilities2263.431999.211733.611452.311224.54950.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1647.891302.98996.50865.65817.27784.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 674.75569.53490.19421.36355.07281.42
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 973.14733.45506.31444.29462.20502.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9.5112.0032.4927.8814.244.18
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 232.70236.72245.19166.24136.8795.51
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 454.49392.94363.94377.07413.54288.27
Sundry Debtors 356.16311.91279.85253.45276.79229.17
Cash and Bank Balance258.02395.06353.09346.39289.22144.31
Loans and Advances 87.7573.6961.9533.8436.4637.87
Total Current Assets1156.431173.601058.831010.751016.00699.62
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 521.44460.43417.77345.10416.93361.24
Provisions 7.070.591.001.301.350.39
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions528.52461.02418.77346.40418.28361.63
Net Current Assets627.91712.58640.06664.35597.72337.99
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.503.403.066.137.905.39
Deferred Tax Liability21.2624.9522.5522.9621.3019.52
Net Deferred Tax-16.76-21.55-19.49-16.83-13.40-14.13
Other Assets436.94326.02329.06166.3726.9124.03
Total Assets2263.431999.211733.621452.301224.54950.37
Contingent Liabilities42.5927.4351.5896.9330.4054.23
Spacer
Spacer