Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Jindal Stainless Ltd Industry:  Steel - Large
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
532508 INE220G01021 243.2696185 JSL 0.58 56,753.04 20.52 33.55 2
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 164.79164.73164.69164.69105.1097.45
Reserves Total 18682.7216032.1513535.3011292.206415.463001.61
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money19.700.000.000.002925.8253.72
Total Shareholders Funds18867.2116196.8813699.9911456.899446.383152.78
Secured Loans 4086.834066.723696.713390.152953.631849.30
Unsecured Loans 511.74377.40188.82171.60525.301050.00
Total Debt4598.574444.123885.533561.753478.932899.30
Other Liabilities428.80478.38490.13483.39418.44400.66
Total Liabilities23894.5821119.3818075.6515502.0313343.756452.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16672.9814522.4213882.9213112.9911159.007639.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5768.845034.424341.113658.432998.951960.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10904.149488.009541.819454.568160.055678.73
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1406.981621.19957.16520.20501.6154.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5324.253429.792804.301171.78937.11491.14
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7906.038512.807440.287718.875888.342466.91
Sundry Debtors 3275.783866.482997.483813.663874.55981.66
Cash and Bank Balance2376.911856.911377.63898.12220.4089.20
Loans and Advances 897.95843.441196.331736.22897.97271.41
Total Current Assets14456.6715079.6313011.7214166.8710881.263809.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 10048.7010861.298482.029677.737074.603320.78
Provisions 31.9552.443.001.614.340.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10080.6510913.738485.029679.347078.943321.33
Net Current Assets4376.024165.904526.704487.533802.32487.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets97.9681.0382.4475.3589.04773.00
Deferred Tax Liability1089.921057.591039.421008.951000.521263.60
Net Deferred Tax-991.96-976.56-956.98-933.60-911.48-490.60
Other Assets2875.153391.061202.66801.56854.14230.90
Total Assets23894.5821119.3818075.6515502.0313343.756452.74
Contingent Liabilities629.19639.04511.67532.91593.483278.14
Spacer
Spacer