Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
AvenuesAI Ltd Industry:  Miscellaneous
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
539807 INE483S01038 121.7164061 CCAVENUE 0 4,293.45 39.95 3.08 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 349.23278.95278.20267.78267.63133.11
Reserves Total 3898.323105.612933.812692.602524.622563.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-44.35-41.35-41.35-0.98-39.65-39.61
Total Shareholders Funds4203.203343.213170.662959.402752.602657.14
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.0019.83
Unsecured Loans 18.4018.4211.678.037.220.00
Total Debt18.4018.4211.678.037.2219.83
Other Liabilities7.7224.4314.0220.4327.348.94
Total Liabilities4229.323386.063196.352987.862787.162685.91
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2075.162229.112241.862407.422312.782296.20
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 282.73352.25326.56332.77276.95218.31
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1792.431876.861915.302074.652035.832077.89
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress17.632.480.154.8165.5614.41
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1759.97869.17837.80627.51446.68390.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 67.1591.84122.3853.6343.5639.40
Cash and Bank Balance614.32252.70596.08168.98108.50110.68
Loans and Advances 1524.661358.781101.07756.89743.20607.03
Total Current Assets2206.131703.321819.53979.50895.26757.10
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1337.72897.471282.70718.56712.67548.83
Provisions 19.023.482.581.912.046.18
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1356.74900.941285.28720.47714.71555.01
Net Current Assets849.39802.38534.25259.03180.55202.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00114.41172.76214.038.85
Deferred Tax Liability253.98217.17267.28281.74278.9640.95
Net Deferred Tax-253.98-217.17-152.87-108.98-64.93-32.10
Other Assets63.8952.3461.72130.85123.4732.89
Total Assets4229.333386.063196.362987.862787.152685.92
Contingent Liabilities39.41189.49141.490.000.000.00
Spacer
Spacer