Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Mankind Pharma Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
543904 INE634S01028 396.9775917 MANKIND 0.04 95,082.98 42.05 54.75 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 41.2841.2640.0640.0640.0640.06
Reserves Total 16355.6614281.469662.717743.856500.394694.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds16396.9414322.729702.777783.916540.454734.27
Secured Loans 5488.265444.2714.930.00623.6695.00
Unsecured Loans 82.521938.788.574.6964.235.85
Total Debt5570.787383.0523.504.69687.89100.85
Other Liabilities225.97131.37124.73109.0489.0262.92
Total Liabilities22193.6921837.149851.007897.647317.364898.04
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5891.355658.484578.233775.593292.311227.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1965.541582.511026.67633.37365.62239.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3925.814075.973551.563142.222926.69987.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress420.04207.43209.44494.78386.57165.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16523.1516683.384215.363102.232525.872396.89
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1087.841097.941126.031032.221266.69826.91
Sundry Debtors 1163.63908.71769.04492.64470.59369.17
Cash and Bank Balance159.22306.26483.88155.15138.85476.95
Loans and Advances 724.00848.931011.09775.441070.80520.92
Total Current Assets3134.693161.843390.042455.452946.922193.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1726.662036.401179.711080.011319.07789.20
Provisions 704.96567.37419.30337.61266.74193.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2431.622603.771599.011417.621585.81982.28
Net Current Assets703.07558.071791.031037.831361.111211.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets464.76398.21358.15263.37165.26122.49
Deferred Tax Liability291.30415.53424.53319.23200.79109.45
Net Deferred Tax173.46-17.32-66.38-55.86-35.5313.04
Other Assets448.16329.61149.99176.45152.67123.47
Total Assets22193.6921837.149851.007897.657317.374898.04
Contingent Liabilities1123.831193.31247.0078.72135.2415.79
Spacer
Spacer