Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Concord Biotech Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
543960 INE338H01029 199.4246723 CONCORDBIO 0.61 12,866.75 43.29 28.41 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 10.4610.4610.4610.469.519.51
Reserves Total 2009.291802.181514.791281.521097.65990.16
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2019.751812.641525.251291.981107.16999.67
Secured Loans 0.000.386.2331.2460.5986.35
Unsecured Loans 0.632.593.510.311.912.93
Total Debt0.632.979.7431.5562.5089.28
Other Liabilities3.722.821.962.301.872.10
Total Liabilities2024.101818.431536.951325.831171.531091.05
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1158.911095.41825.51791.69719.94644.29
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 372.50300.73250.20198.71146.9798.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 786.41794.68575.31592.98572.97546.21
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress79.3250.66211.48172.7074.1617.95
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 487.69335.20244.37137.7274.39141.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 325.69239.67207.95212.31195.12153.61
Sundry Debtors 460.60521.65349.61273.76232.17177.52
Cash and Bank Balance9.281.1847.0243.4588.9360.82
Loans and Advances 47.5856.2047.9461.2542.9774.22
Total Current Assets843.15818.70652.53590.77559.19466.16
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 155.83166.06124.91128.91119.2173.68
Provisions 11.2415.679.4036.471.750.66
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions167.07181.73134.30165.39120.9674.34
Net Current Assets676.08636.97518.23425.39438.23391.82
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.554.132.452.181.950.60
Deferred Tax Liability50.9138.1530.5225.6222.9218.05
Net Deferred Tax-45.36-34.02-28.07-23.44-20.97-17.45
Other Assets39.9634.9415.6220.4832.7410.87
Total Assets2024.111818.431536.951325.831171.521091.05
Contingent Liabilities3.763.9114.3114.3113.323.89
Spacer
Spacer