Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
544210 INE168P01015 195.5987028 EMCURE 0.19 35,369.65 42.73 43.63 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 189.59189.48181.15180.85180.85180.85
Reserves Total 3521.012834.881753.951661.021531.682120.92
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3710.603024.361935.101841.871712.532301.77
Secured Loans 810.23251.031415.711668.791578.821597.34
Unsecured Loans 786.58606.38179.74103.840.0067.18
Total Debt1596.81857.411595.451772.631578.821664.52
Other Liabilities64.2256.0762.3552.04134.4945.15
Total Liabilities5371.633937.843592.903666.543425.844011.44
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3323.003153.902952.692472.142031.302013.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1568.501394.841234.451039.44879.82735.44
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1754.501759.061718.241432.701151.481277.90
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress121.6399.11106.40253.10239.25192.09
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1424.30677.65684.00690.02563.36863.73
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1206.701038.18770.27709.93730.44621.77
Sundry Debtors 1534.871190.561103.291054.501009.09999.43
Cash and Bank Balance16.8813.8032.12141.0247.88260.73
Loans and Advances 282.63217.50217.75234.06354.21333.53
Total Current Assets3041.072460.052123.432139.502141.632215.46
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1396.291352.521090.56879.42808.62745.68
Provisions 142.0199.3444.5439.6459.0278.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1538.301451.861135.09919.06867.64823.75
Net Current Assets1502.771008.18988.341220.441273.981391.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets111.3182.6471.5446.390.0037.33
Deferred Tax Liability115.43109.04100.4876.6329.7065.34
Net Deferred Tax-4.12-26.40-28.94-30.24-29.70-28.01
Other Assets572.55420.24124.85100.52227.47314.01
Total Assets5371.633937.843592.893666.543425.844011.43
Contingent Liabilities92.62234.04162.142.084.345.06
Spacer
Spacer