Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Financial Ratios Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Financial Ratios
Spacer
WPIL Ltd Industry:  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
505872 INE765D01022 100.6051532 WPIL 0.49 4,001.08 38.43 10.66 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Financial Ratios
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.350.270.130.070.05
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio1.871.561.491.451.50
Fixed Assets4.678.099.0411.027.46
Inventory6.208.499.8114.178.85
Debtors1.061.792.223.192.51
Interest Cover Ratio5.227.3012.5716.6710.68
PBIDTM (%)26.3520.1220.7520.7319.00
PBITM (%)25.2219.5220.1020.1817.94
PBDTM (%)21.5117.4519.1519.5217.32
CPM (%)16.4613.1313.8414.8213.12
APATM (%)15.3312.5313.1914.2712.06
ROCE (%)15.1221.3526.8631.6117.94
RONW (%)12.5317.5020.0524.2212.85
Spacer