Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Financial Ratios Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Financial Ratios
Spacer
Poojaa Precision Engg. Ltd Industry:  Castings & Forgings
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
544844 INE288301026 146.9007509 Not Listed 0 1,960.69 63.5 15.48 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Financial Ratios
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.280.230.270.330.45
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.140.140.160.220.34
Current Ratio1.641.931.801.601.44
Fixed Assets3.043.063.053.493.04
Inventory7.7010.4410.009.617.47
Debtors6.697.949.3510.8712.67
Interest Cover Ratio10.7612.7310.0511.719.38
PBIDTM (%)18.1517.1316.4815.0312.88
PBITM (%)15.9314.9114.2412.9810.38
PBDTM (%)16.6715.9515.0613.9211.78
CPM (%)12.7312.3211.5411.199.18
APATM (%)10.5210.119.309.146.67
ROCE (%)33.7336.5434.3337.2729.62
RONW (%)28.5030.4428.4534.9427.68
Spacer