Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
IDBI Bank Ltd Industry:  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
500116 INE008A01015 55.4493897 IDBI 0 90,438.45 9.4 8.95 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 10752.4010752.4010752.4010752.4010752.4010752.40
Reserves Total 56885.1849498.6139129.4634566.0830909.5826058.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 347162.68310211.95277657.22255490.05233134.42230851.78
Borrowings 28054.5419882.2817082.7012637.7514344.9815908.05
Other Liabilities & Provisions 23974.8721717.8619264.7217363.9112768.9114503.27
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities466829.67412063.10363886.50330810.19301910.29298074.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI33230.3721294.1613990.9616639.1927795.3613012.81
Balances with Banks & money at Call23607.3923122.0411941.9312541.577915.2222209.39
Investments 128011.25117467.53114934.2499689.7482988.2181022.56
Advances 253626.07218399.16188620.61162567.73136955.23128149.94
Fixed Assets 9760.1412181.149519.929756.879936.917827.42
Other Assets 18594.4319599.0924878.8429615.1036319.3545852.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets466829.65412063.12363886.50330810.20301910.28298074.18
Contingent Liabilities275374.85322995.72197028.69176900.69332181.08220709.69
Bills for collection14076.2512757.5612363.9011310.7310706.969648.34
Deferred Tax Liability270.00356.00308.34308.02307.53310.09
Spacer
Spacer