Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Profit & Loss Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Profit & Loss
Spacer
IDBI Bank Ltd Industry:  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
500116 INE008A01015 55.4493897 IDBI 0 90,438.45 9.4 8.95 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Profit & Loss
     ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 28997.2628902.0326426.1320569.7818291.9119938.20
Other Income 6746.284923.993610.914371.984689.904558.60
Total Income35743.5433826.0230037.0424941.7622981.8124496.80
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 15485.6114275.5712239.699139.239129.4111414.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4337.734049.694233.963518.903103.023089.02
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3310.553003.852726.082519.272295.862145.71
Depreciation 610.39531.48536.42494.44413.28392.93
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies72.881397.262105.804032.834431.945085.48
Provision for Tax 93.00137.000.00-205.0047.00-299.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 2320.002916.002561.001797.001122.001309.00
Total Expenditure26230.1726310.8424402.9421296.6820542.5323137.34
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit9513.367515.185634.093645.092439.271359.46
Extraordinary Items -7.53-1.64-0.49-1.210.41-0.19
Adjusted Net Profit9520.897516.825634.583646.302438.861359.65
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward11051.987148.274191.27-43724.13-45396.18-45586.17
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve2378.341878.790.00911.27609.82339.87
Transfer to Other Reserves 1917.02119.821601.85-45181.58157.40829.61
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 2258.001612.861075.240.000.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet14011.9811051.987148.274191.27-43724.13-45396.18
Equity Dividend %0.0021.0015.0010.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.101.501.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.856.995.243.392.271.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.856.995.243.392.271.26
Book Value-Unit Curr55.4546.2639.0134.5230.8728.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr55.4546.2639.0134.5230.8728.39
Spacer