Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
GHCL Ltd Industry:  Chemicals
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
500171 INE539A01019 386.1299646 GHCL 3.18 3,473.33 7.16 52.69 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 91.9395.7595.7295.5995.3595.01
Reserves Total 3465.313392.382879.673843.642994.902406.81
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-5.35-5.35-5.35-5.350.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3551.893482.782970.043933.883090.252501.82
Secured Loans 62.1397.51196.71347.52767.45768.10
Unsecured Loans 21.1721.3913.3713.8414.1014.01
Total Debt83.30118.90210.08361.36781.55782.11
Other Liabilities6.955.725.84264.367.623.72
Total Liabilities3642.143607.403185.964559.603879.423287.65
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2667.662589.062493.332294.353031.373229.28
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 846.83745.28651.68562.91562.69554.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1820.831843.781841.651731.442468.682674.83
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress449.56255.6154.82108.55212.9880.54
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1041.86651.32420.41379.8116.5640.13
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 596.77625.65651.07772.33941.95740.48
Sundry Debtors 173.02209.75179.83218.41273.66250.66
Cash and Bank Balance89.92445.61491.39139.75241.7546.31
Loans and Advances 33.1332.3242.1743.80147.4364.53
Total Current Assets892.841313.331364.461174.291604.791101.98
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 391.58313.33317.54309.72816.29429.16
Provisions 16.5616.4912.5012.0626.0114.36
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions408.14329.82330.04321.78842.30443.52
Net Current Assets484.70983.511034.42852.51762.49658.46
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.8215.9813.0111.087.095.94
Deferred Tax Liability265.25258.09258.12254.58276.66266.10
Net Deferred Tax-249.43-242.11-245.11-243.50-269.57-260.16
Other Assets94.62115.2979.771730.79688.2893.85
Total Assets3642.143607.403185.964559.603879.423287.65
Contingent Liabilities173.65237.76190.92162.04162.68311.30
Spacer
Spacer