Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
506943 INE572A01036 251.4786006 JBCHEPHARM 0.91 38,730.77 56.68 42.56 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.0615.5715.5215.4815.4615.46
Reserves Total 4021.653361.632870.742426.982088.211791.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.030.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4037.713377.202886.262442.492103.671806.46
Secured Loans 0.000.00341.80526.9326.3226.43
Unsecured Loans 2.7412.4217.5920.5225.9612.19
Total Debt2.7412.42359.39547.4552.2838.62
Other Liabilities32.5724.0920.0217.1016.3917.50
Total Liabilities4073.023413.713265.673007.042172.341862.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2913.972867.772749.152522.181796.831108.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1117.53984.48823.73700.52593.16543.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1796.441883.291925.421821.661203.67564.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress73.8061.7076.0655.1518.6825.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 907.81487.96531.23338.94145.69810.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 643.38471.64461.20386.95349.78278.91
Sundry Debtors 711.71768.09624.78523.58518.05374.11
Cash and Bank Balance62.0590.5763.7055.7639.6726.43
Loans and Advances 561.27131.26201.07239.83223.35113.52
Total Current Assets1978.411461.551350.751206.121130.86792.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 489.06511.30435.06313.24266.50243.43
Provisions 70.1766.6558.3643.3047.3230.65
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions559.23577.94493.42356.53313.82274.08
Net Current Assets1419.18883.61857.33849.59817.03518.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.8513.8311.277.528.398.36
Deferred Tax Liability220.10200.08165.81114.1160.3172.13
Net Deferred Tax-191.25-186.25-154.54-106.59-51.92-63.77
Other Assets67.02283.4030.1748.2839.186.44
Total Assets4073.013413.713265.673007.032172.321862.58
Contingent Liabilities106.98131.94131.64104.7349.1353.62
Spacer
Spacer