Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Profit & Loss Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Profit & Loss
Spacer
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
506943 INE572A01036 251.4786006 JBCHEPHARM 0.91 38,730.77 56.68 42.56 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Profit & Loss
     ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Other Income 55.2834.7434.678.6538.61115.92
Stock Adjustments 110.96-15.5349.2227.4825.5715.70
Total Income4056.133742.133382.532920.292254.062023.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1330.181236.701158.291064.21769.27641.46
Power & Fuel Cost83.8383.8387.9591.4471.3762.60
Employee Cost 722.43646.79565.38499.95399.06305.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 163.27143.79120.93106.1397.3684.69
Selling & Administrative Expenses 535.10491.43446.93394.90305.91204.68
Miscellaneous Expenses 137.3286.9288.9690.3363.5855.96
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2972.122689.462468.442246.951706.541355.37
Operating Profit1084.011052.68914.09673.34547.52668.25
Interest 4.599.1240.5234.314.957.19
Gross Profit1079.421043.56873.57639.03542.57661.06
Depreciation176.69166.45135.24111.9971.2867.36
Profit Before Tax902.73877.11738.33527.04471.29593.70
Tax222.53191.69145.4983.35122.50137.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.1032.8849.4954.80-12.219.12
Reported Net Profit674.10652.54543.36388.89361.00447.08
Extraordinary Items -9.2333.9411.702.9227.7546.97
Adjusted Net Profit683.33618.60531.66385.97333.25400.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.68-4.43-3.710.130.07-12.50
P & L Balance brought forward2863.892452.822070.161808.731575.181214.01
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 313.29237.04156.99127.59127.5273.42
P & L Balance carried down3222.022863.892452.822070.161808.731575.18
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.001550.001225.00887.50825.00825.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0015.5012.2517.7516.5016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0150.2646.7157.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0125.1323.3628.93
Book Value-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98315.65272.21233.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98157.83136.11116.88
Spacer