Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Pakka Ltd Industry:  Paper
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
516030 INE551D01018 107.3737573 PAKKA 0 346.12 17.71 4.1 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 44.9544.9539.1738.0835.2435.24
Reserves Total 436.96418.49225.52175.40129.5694.81
Equity Share Warrants24.4824.480.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.002.840.00
Total Shareholders Funds506.39487.92264.69213.48167.64130.05
Secured Loans 122.2399.0660.4074.0493.1374.12
Unsecured Loans 336.02104.57121.6629.8611.1019.82
Total Debt458.25203.63182.06103.90104.2393.94
Other Liabilities113.1022.509.664.987.839.07
Total Liabilities1077.74714.05456.41322.36279.70233.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 307.70295.91265.95252.58221.55209.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 97.4783.9668.5455.3744.7440.93
Less:Impairment of Assets4.094.090.000.000.000.00
Net Block 206.14207.86197.41197.21176.81168.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress560.18143.2434.8217.2317.986.08
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 70.5522.646.948.543.760.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 145.61131.96111.1497.6978.7659.84
Sundry Debtors 48.9144.8840.0124.4422.5415.41
Cash and Bank Balance22.0372.0168.446.759.373.36
Loans and Advances 50.1836.5516.3517.8213.286.46
Total Current Assets266.73285.41235.94146.69123.9485.08
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 54.3430.6230.0123.9224.8113.81
Provisions 0.562.516.828.425.333.49
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions54.9033.1336.8332.3430.1417.31
Net Current Assets211.83252.28199.11114.3593.8167.77
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.662.272.493.088.4112.59
Deferred Tax Liability22.1122.9826.8826.6025.5424.63
Net Deferred Tax-19.45-20.71-24.39-23.52-17.13-12.04
Other Assets48.49108.7642.528.564.473.14
Total Assets1077.74714.07456.41322.37279.70233.06
Contingent Liabilities18.1190.0328.026.559.057.88
Spacer
Spacer