Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
DCM Shriram Industries Ltd Industry:  Sugar
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
523369 INE843D01027 41.932817 DCMSRIND 0.84 415.56 12.81 3.73 2
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 17.4017.4017.4017.4017.4017.40
Reserves Total 347.38317.17780.06681.81636.98582.47
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds364.78334.57797.46699.21654.38599.87
Secured Loans 416.68431.32503.33482.78532.80478.11
Unsecured Loans 8.6211.1925.7024.4927.1829.57
Total Debt425.30442.51529.03507.27559.98507.68
Other Liabilities40.4074.2068.9564.7913.6014.33
Total Liabilities830.48851.281395.441271.271227.961121.88
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 425.30396.67779.60753.65679.19587.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 100.1685.47176.51145.63115.0592.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 325.14311.20603.09608.02564.14495.64
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1.070.336.842.2132.5624.14
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15.395.3070.3160.9634.5653.83
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 569.63576.21739.54634.83632.70660.32
Sundry Debtors 36.7027.07275.87242.24254.95196.76
Cash and Bank Balance34.3338.4730.6312.2314.8332.01
Loans and Advances 385.92364.42363.79290.11196.30168.20
Total Current Assets1026.581006.181409.831179.421098.781057.29
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 169.06180.80386.89332.67321.95400.16
Provisions 374.20340.66319.94270.06163.86111.87
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions543.26521.45706.83602.73485.81512.03
Net Current Assets483.32484.72703.01576.69612.97545.27
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.9112.827.8427.1433.8440.09
Deferred Tax Liability49.1747.1683.8480.3473.6068.19
Net Deferred Tax-45.26-34.34-76.00-53.20-39.76-28.10
Other Assets50.8184.0688.2076.6023.4831.10
Total Assets830.48851.271395.451271.271227.951121.88
Contingent Liabilities61.0276.6390.27103.55160.8499.21
Spacer
Spacer