Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Profit & Loss Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Profit & Loss
Spacer
DCM Shriram Industries Ltd Industry:  Sugar
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
523369 INE843D01027 41.932817 DCMSRIND 0.84 415.56 12.81 3.73 2
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Profit & Loss
     ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1160.121079.712082.902350.922123.121943.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1160.121079.712082.902350.922123.121943.00
Other Income 4.3211.8521.6116.8922.7616.41
Stock Adjustments -16.40-18.56131.53-33.660.67-85.79
Total Income1148.041073.002236.042334.152146.551873.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 841.46766.181360.161547.381373.401216.00
Power & Fuel Cost5.1123.21126.05118.18113.7980.00
Employee Cost 65.5167.01194.11186.38165.22147.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses 69.8273.26177.35184.03195.77153.12
Selling & Administrative Expenses 26.3024.7482.1657.5657.1749.52
Miscellaneous Expenses 35.2928.0049.9481.0176.2258.64
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1043.50982.391989.762174.541981.581704.73
Operating Profit104.5490.61246.28159.61164.97168.89
Interest 24.3127.6835.5633.4240.2139.74
Gross Profit80.2362.93210.72126.19124.76129.15
Depreciation17.9316.9738.8835.8932.7529.16
Profit Before Tax62.3045.96171.8490.3092.0199.99
Tax17.2812.4753.4222.4421.3729.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3.413.313.487.614.904.80
Reported Net Profit41.6130.19114.9460.2665.7465.89
Extraordinary Items 0.111.071.000.401.400.06
Adjusted Net Profit41.5029.12113.9459.8664.3465.83
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.69-0.080.71-2.381.821.29
P & L Balance brought forward187.67163.35498.97454.14399.63341.16
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8.715.7917.4013.0513.058.70
P & L Balance carried down217.89187.67597.22498.97454.14399.63
Dividend0.0017.4017.400.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %20.00100.00100.0050.0075.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.402.002.001.001.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr4.783.4713.216.937.5637.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr4.781.033.912.052.242.24
Book Value-Unit Curr41.9338.4691.6780.3875.22344.78
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr41.9311.3927.1523.8122.2820.42
Spacer