Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Natco Pharma Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
524816 INE987B01026 501.202063 NATCOPHARM 0.58 15,404.09 17.27 45.47 2
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 35.8035.8035.8036.5036.5036.50
Reserves Total 8516.807298.105556.504665.504155.404054.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8552.607333.905592.304702.004191.904091.10
Secured Loans 706.40273.10167.2074.90289.00128.40
Unsecured Loans 2.901.50198.9086.20110.50128.00
Total Debt709.30274.60366.10161.10399.50256.40
Other Liabilities67.3070.2074.9087.0097.00100.70
Total Liabilities9329.207678.706033.304950.104688.404448.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3993.903783.703359.503157.102977.802678.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1328.601216.901072.80923.30803.60672.40
Less:Impairment of Assets50.0050.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2615.302516.802286.702233.802174.202005.90
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress293.40225.30133.9062.80128.70223.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3264.90855.10741.70657.50550.00337.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 723.60642.10596.90616.00697.70769.20
Sundry Debtors 759.601178.201076.60793.10575.60399.80
Cash and Bank Balance1187.301856.90864.90412.00100.90262.80
Loans and Advances 1076.00720.80708.10533.70673.90694.60
Total Current Assets3746.504398.003246.502354.802048.102126.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 608.10435.50386.30383.60242.60250.20
Provisions 350.10155.70134.4025.3017.0012.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions958.20591.20520.70408.90259.60263.00
Net Current Assets2788.303806.802725.801945.901788.501863.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets409.10287.00215.80178.90127.600.00
Deferred Tax Liability185.00246.00208.70207.80157.6041.30
Net Deferred Tax224.1041.007.10-28.90-30.00-41.30
Other Assets143.20233.70138.1079.0077.0059.80
Total Assets9329.207678.706033.304950.104688.404448.20
Contingent Liabilities3.003.000.4047.5037.902.70
Spacer
Spacer