Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Profit & Loss Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Profit & Loss
Spacer
Natco Pharma Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
524816 INE987B01026 501.202063 NATCOPHARM 0.58 15,404.09 17.27 45.47 2
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Profit & Loss
     ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3594.604094.503568.902351.001767.801653.50
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3594.604094.503568.902351.001767.801653.50
Other Income 281.10321.30104.7085.5094.60101.10
Stock Adjustments 69.20-11.60-17.20-34.605.5046.90
Total Income3944.904404.203656.402401.901867.901801.50
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 642.90581.70557.30495.10540.10546.90
Power & Fuel Cost96.9093.1088.9081.9076.4059.40
Employee Cost 591.70515.30454.90425.70410.10380.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 279.90217.70179.80150.30148.70114.30
Selling & Administrative Expenses 618.50444.10483.70290.70309.10140.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 129.0086.70150.1028.0075.9041.90
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2358.901938.601914.701471.701560.301282.80
Operating Profit1586.002465.601741.70930.20307.60518.70
Interest 32.3019.6014.508.6013.3011.30
Gross Profit1553.702446.001727.20921.60294.30507.40
Depreciation189.60220.00171.90150.90138.40115.20
Profit Before Tax1364.102226.001555.30770.70155.90392.20
Tax268.40407.50284.80133.1032.5093.30
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-185.80-31.90-36.100.50-15.70-10.60
Reported Net Profit1281.501850.401306.60637.10139.10309.50
Extraordinary Items -18.23104.58-2.1214.7133.8024.39
Adjusted Net Profit1299.731745.821308.72622.39105.30285.11
Adjustment below Net Profit 15.303.00-49.70-1.000.402.20
P & L Balance brought forward5972.204226.303134.602587.102520.502322.50
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 89.60107.50165.2088.6072.90113.90
P & L Balance carried down7179.405972.204226.303134.602587.102520.30
Dividend0.000.00170.20100.4082.10113.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %250.00300.00475.00275.00225.00262.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.006.009.505.504.505.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr71.59103.3772.9934.917.6216.96
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr71.01102.5372.4034.637.5616.82
Book Value-Unit Curr477.80409.72312.42257.64229.69224.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr473.94406.41309.89255.56227.83222.36
Spacer