Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
India Cements Ltd Industry:  Cement - South India
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
530005 INE383A01012 152.0865721 INDIACEM 0 9,374.39 77.17 3.92 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 309.90309.90309.90309.90309.90309.90
Reserves Total 9717.099657.135089.115288.975508.185308.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds10026.999967.035399.015598.875818.085617.96
Secured Loans 1125.351071.152291.812619.792904.402827.18
Unsecured Loans 179.4594.00330.25304.52163.74179.14
Total Debt1304.801165.152622.062924.313068.143006.32
Other Liabilities133.15165.32637.80723.21815.47267.35
Total Liabilities11464.9411297.508658.879246.399701.698891.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 13665.1313626.318709.128484.108420.438187.07
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2478.012190.152086.061937.541732.871517.06
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 11187.1211436.166623.066546.566687.566670.01
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress344.24176.58190.10313.37271.50187.06
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 112.50118.22395.32493.79779.51746.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 734.22556.20621.82774.82834.40583.77
Sundry Debtors 248.48706.04693.01814.12921.28541.24
Cash and Bank Balance32.5594.3813.5615.721.826.76
Loans and Advances 409.70222.321295.121589.92572.69516.86
Total Current Assets1424.951578.942623.513194.582330.191648.64
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1228.261739.791475.621597.871510.011393.18
Provisions 18.394.2778.2957.7743.5835.44
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1246.651744.061553.911655.641553.581428.62
Net Current Assets178.30-165.121069.601538.94776.61220.02
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.00134.6383.9237.28
Deferred Tax Liability593.69593.23232.37418.25613.43591.04
Net Deferred Tax-593.69-593.23-232.37-283.62-529.51-553.76
Other Assets236.47324.90613.17637.341716.021622.13
Total Assets11464.9511297.518658.889246.389701.698891.61
Contingent Liabilities1031.02927.451113.491124.26954.96957.36
Spacer
Spacer