Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd Industry:  Miscellaneous
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
532702 INE246F01010 195.4312505 GSPL 1.86 15,174.46 21.38 12.58 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2020
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 564.21564.21564.21564.21564.21564.10
Reserves Total 10219.099705.868708.977878.706980.796158.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds10783.3010270.079273.188442.917545.006722.55
Secured Loans 0.000.000.0052.69476.84487.81
Unsecured Loans 5.638.448.3442.76553.491142.50
Total Debt5.638.448.3495.451030.331630.31
Other Liabilities181.81147.66139.87126.82156.92121.31
Total Liabilities10970.7410426.179421.398665.188732.258474.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5455.404727.864656.564633.944579.004484.52
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1890.681692.601501.341308.471112.34898.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3564.723035.263155.223325.473466.663585.75
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress282.23761.83425.69253.08221.62237.16
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5338.805329.725169.975173.695006.174611.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 257.07210.84212.09189.03129.61126.13
Sundry Debtors 109.62141.23144.05129.51160.33163.69
Cash and Bank Balance1930.72473.44691.6786.4187.7295.70
Loans and Advances 335.43982.49134.7318.1835.7846.62
Total Current Assets2632.841808.001182.54423.13413.44432.13
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 585.32232.51240.62246.12214.99216.74
Provisions 4.006.252.473.653.733.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions589.31238.76243.09249.77218.72220.57
Net Current Assets2043.521569.24939.45173.36194.72211.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets39.0341.8836.2231.5432.9332.08
Deferred Tax Liability471.45457.81460.02456.55454.78440.22
Net Deferred Tax-432.42-415.93-423.80-425.01-421.85-408.14
Other Assets173.89146.05154.87164.59264.93236.72
Total Assets10970.7410426.179421.398665.188732.258474.17
Contingent Liabilities1600.741609.741806.611748.192012.524294.48
Spacer
Spacer