Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Financial Ratios Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Financial Ratios
Spacer
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd Industry:  Miscellaneous
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
532702 INE246F01010 195.4312505 GSPL 1.86 15,174.46 21.38 12.58 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Financial Ratios
ParticularsMar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.010.070.19
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.020.13
Current Ratio2.572.191.120.420.43
Fixed Assets0.220.430.380.440.46
Inventory4.759.618.7812.6816.26
Debtors8.8614.2512.8813.9412.84
Interest Cover Ratio119.31334.10266.9242.7114.35
PBIDTM (%)109.3790.5181.0075.8873.87
PBITM (%)91.0581.0669.9966.1864.11
PBDTM (%)108.6190.2780.7474.3369.41
CPM (%)91.0072.6764.6459.6954.21
APATM (%)72.6863.2253.6449.9944.45
ROCE (%)9.4616.6013.6415.3715.50
RONW (%)7.6713.1510.6712.6312.96
Spacer