Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Sigachi Industries Ltd Industry:  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
543389 INE0D0K01022 12.4543946 SIGACHI 0.4 961.41 41.25 0.61 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 38.2138.2132.8230.7430.747.68
Reserves Total 437.69521.45319.39234.83196.4487.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.0058.060.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds475.90559.66410.27265.57227.1894.89
Secured Loans 99.4888.65110.7441.2934.7520.78
Unsecured Loans 26.7024.1124.0327.110.000.00
Total Debt126.18112.76134.7768.4034.7520.78
Other Liabilities2.612.561.761.490.920.78
Total Liabilities604.69674.98546.80335.46262.85116.45
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 255.09297.32169.47144.0269.0950.73
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 44.3843.2330.3022.3015.6812.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 210.71254.09139.17121.7253.4137.96
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.874.8791.1834.909.713.74
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 139.07101.85101.851.850.280.28
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 34.0038.1030.9332.9916.5415.39
Sundry Debtors 123.51134.18109.6191.1572.2342.05
Cash and Bank Balance18.0064.2049.2829.7768.6317.76
Loans and Advances 77.9577.8857.8717.5619.9112.16
Total Current Assets253.45314.36247.69171.48177.3187.36
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 106.1651.5051.3628.2715.4212.28
Provisions 0.510.691.990.000.660.68
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions106.6752.1853.3628.2716.0812.96
Net Current Assets146.78262.18194.33143.20161.2374.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.250.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability13.3418.808.455.445.444.36
Net Deferred Tax-13.34-18.80-8.45-5.19-5.44-4.36
Other Assets94.6170.7928.7238.9743.664.43
Total Assets604.70674.99546.80335.46262.86116.45
Contingent Liabilities10.444.759.458.616.633.34
Spacer
Spacer