Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Financial Ratios Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Financial Ratios
Spacer
Aanchal Ispat Ltd Industry:  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
538812 INE322R01022 35.8902505 Not Listed 0 21.35 8.45 5.97 10
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Financial Ratios
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.1536.7341.984.732.46
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.0014.173.98-17781.29
Current Ratio1.401.031.344.630.00
Fixed Assets2.825.848.8616.0410.71
Inventory10.4214.127.8311.718.96
Debtors12.564.871.972.952.26
Interest Cover Ratio91.67-267.00-1.15-2.970.10
PBIDTM (%)3.41-3.10-3.11-11.410.77
PBITM (%)2.78-3.53-3.69-11.740.41
PBDTM (%)3.38-3.12-6.32-15.37-3.10
CPM (%)2.67-0.14-5.14-11.76-2.38
APATM (%)2.05-0.56-5.72-12.09-2.74
ROCE (%)7.530.000.000.000.00
RONW (%)34.710.000.000.000.00
Spacer