SEARCH
Quotes News NAV
Financial Ratios Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Financial Ratios
Easy Trip Planners Ltd Industry:  Travel Agencies
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
543272 INE07O001018 11.0344701 EASEMYTRIP 0.25 8,555.79 79.87 4.93 2
ParticularsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.120.24
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.841.731.311.021.07
Fixed Assets9.4710.406.147.326.18
Inventory0.000.0064.2071.76370.79
Debtors2.432.812.383.052.76
Interest Cover Ratio27.6916.3312.301.2444.83
PBIDTM (%)82.9036.4039.041.7230.63
PBITM (%)82.2935.9038.581.5330.22
PBDTM (%)79.9334.2035.900.5029.96
CPM (%)59.0125.0824.183.6619.78
APATM (%)58.3924.5823.733.4619.37
ROCE (%)52.8841.1652.843.3346.63
RONW (%)46.4840.6142.899.7145.93