Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Balance Sheet Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Balance Sheet
Spacer
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd Industry:  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
504614 INE385C01021 190.5083697 SARDAEN 0.45 15,536.49 17.63 25.01 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Balance Sheet
      ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 35.2435.2435.2435.2436.0536.05
Reserves Total 6677.925783.773481.103067.482606.691974.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6713.165819.013516.343102.722642.742010.94
Secured Loans 1327.921448.1684.15138.95170.53269.96
Unsecured Loans 88.1488.7749.870.000.000.00
Total Debt1416.061536.93134.02138.95170.53269.96
Other Liabilities300.23267.0934.4934.0533.595.35
Total Liabilities8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4427.014271.071046.59996.51926.26814.83
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 817.59611.23464.26401.04337.09286.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3609.423659.84582.33595.47589.17528.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress444.45319.2146.3927.6467.9065.68
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2289.201428.941400.931101.581161.19912.58
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 588.85591.80347.15548.88429.13439.36
Sundry Debtors 189.58172.3441.4890.4492.8378.09
Cash and Bank Balance664.69489.29623.00240.7823.433.41
Loans and Advances 921.14918.55769.07641.57559.88431.71
Total Current Assets2364.262171.981780.701521.671105.27952.57
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 195.98199.49152.78184.30271.18251.47
Provisions 3.773.8013.614.689.384.76
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions199.75203.29166.39188.98280.56256.23
Net Current Assets2164.511968.691614.311332.69824.71696.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.68312.960.120.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability314.37260.2839.5839.5847.6047.47
Net Deferred Tax-261.6952.68-39.46-39.58-47.60-47.47
Other Assets183.56193.6780.35257.92251.49131.03
Total Assets8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
Contingent Liabilities744.83793.56844.04629.08707.100.00
Spacer
Spacer