Spacer
Spacer
SEARCH
Spacer
Spacer
Quotes News NAV
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
Profit & Loss Markets  >  Corporate Information  >   Profit & Loss
Spacer
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd Industry:  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code ISIN Demat Book Value
(R)
NSE
Symbol
Div Yield
%
Market Cap
(Rs.Cr)
P/E
(TTM)
EPS
(TTM)
Face Value
(R)
504614 INE385C01021 190.5083697 SARDAEN 0.45 15,536.49 17.63 25.01 1
Your Result on : Markets | Equity | Corporate Information | Profit & Loss
     ParticularsMar 2026
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2025
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2024
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2023
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2022
(Rs.Cr)
Mar 2021
(Rs.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Other Income 235.39119.70185.0587.2474.86107.15
Stock Adjustments 22.8126.29-76.2220.9148.8712.23
Total Income4591.893630.162842.283128.602765.681714.34
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2275.171976.091716.051809.711515.45985.93
Power & Fuel Cost49.2341.4753.3745.7618.2126.61
Employee Cost 166.23135.03105.7194.6981.9567.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses 307.22238.13173.79171.82141.14110.08
Selling & Administrative Expenses 173.13148.7573.2270.3760.4448.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 15.0914.7620.617.64-4.0711.26
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2986.072554.232142.752199.991813.121249.80
Operating Profit1605.821075.93699.53928.61952.56464.54
Interest 132.3897.1418.2415.9522.4234.49
Gross Profit1473.44978.79681.29912.66930.14430.05
Depreciation210.36150.0364.4865.8953.5748.16
Profit Before Tax1263.08828.76616.81846.77876.57381.89
Tax0.00-0.12151.14216.36216.7580.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax314.37220.82-0.21-8.000.054.85
Reported Net Profit948.71608.06465.88638.41659.77296.54
Extraordinary Items 34.3313.0610.461.750.74-10.94
Adjusted Net Profit914.38595.00455.42636.66659.03307.48
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.70-2.340.60-0.53-0.930.95
P & L Balance brought forward3831.343260.862847.242236.401604.601325.13
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 52.8635.2452.8627.0427.0418.02
P & L Balance carried down4725.493831.343260.862847.242236.401604.60
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00150.00100.00150.0075.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.001.501.0015.007.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.22181.16183.0282.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.2218.1218.308.23
Book Value-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.78880.45733.08557.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.7888.0573.3155.79
Spacer